Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 — Sold $222,400
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142
Final sold price
SOLD$222,400
What sold at 2796 Canonero ST, and for how much?
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 sold for $222,400 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,252 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $222,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,252 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 161-09-613-031 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas NV 89142
Property profile
- Address
- 2796 Canonero ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89142
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 161-09-613-031
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/22/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 S FOURTH ST, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2796 CANONERO ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $312,122
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $75,511
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$178Calculated from a 1,252 sq ft building and $222,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value295%Sold price was 295% of the $75,511 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price140%Recorded unpaid balance was 140% of the $222,400 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio57%Building footprint covers about 57% of the 2,178 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas NV 89142 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $222,400. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 sell for?
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 sold for $222,400 on 06/01/2026.
When did 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 sell?
The transfer of 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142.
Who represented the buyer of 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142?
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142?
2796 Canonero ST, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clark County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Clark County, NV and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Las Vegas, NV.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clark County, NV, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Las Vegas, NV on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
