Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Erie County, NY or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 — Sold $86,490

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224

Another foreclosure property closed in Erie County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 in Erie County, NY

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224

Final sold price

SOLD

$86,490

1,336 sq ft Lot 7,065 sq ft

What sold at 201 Orchard Park RD, and for how much?

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 sold for $86,490 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,336 sq ft, built in 1949. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Erie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224
Address 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224
Sold price $86,490
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,336 sq ft
Year built 1949
County Erie County, NY
APN 146800 134.69-1-23
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo NY 14224

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Buffalo, NY, 14224
County
Erie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1949
APN
146800 134.69-1-23

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/09/2026 at 11:30 AM — 92 FRANKLIN ST, BUFFALO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

201 ORCHARD PARK RD, West Seneca, NY 14224

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$74,471
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$39,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$65Calculated from a 1,336 sq ft building and $86,490 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value222%Sold price was 222% of the $39,000 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price86%Recorded unpaid balance was 86% of the $86,490 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 7,065 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo NY 14224 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Erie County, New York. The home closed at $86,490. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 sell for?

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 sold for $86,490 on 05/21/2026.

When did 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 sell?

The transfer of 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 was recorded on in Erie County, NY.

Who sold 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224.

Who represented the buyer of 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224?

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224?

201 Orchard Park RD, Buffalo, NY 14224 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1949.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buffalo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Erie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Erie County, New York recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Buffalo, NY agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Erie County, NY pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Erie County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Buffalo, NY. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Buffalo, NY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 201 Orchard Park RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Erie County, New York public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Buffalo, NY

Pair Buffalo, NY pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.