Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 — Sold $145,000
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227
Another foreclosure property closed in Erie County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227
Final sold price
SOLD$145,000
What sold at 86 Bellevue AVE, and for how much?
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 sold for $145,000 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,485 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Erie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $145,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,485 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Erie County, NY |
| APN | 143089 114.06-4-15 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo NY 14227
Property profile
- Address
- 86 Bellevue AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Buffalo, NY, 14227
- County
- Erie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 143089 114.06-4-15
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 10:10 AM — 92 Franklin Street, Buffalo
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4156 MORGAN RD APT G, Fort Campbell, KY 42223
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $238,679
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $155,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,485 sq ft building and $145,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $155,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price165%Recorded unpaid balance was 165% of the $145,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo NY 14227 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Erie County, New York. The home closed at $145,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 sell for?
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 sold for $145,000 on 06/03/2026.
When did 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 sell?
The transfer of 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 was recorded on in Erie County, NY.
Who sold 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227.
Who represented the buyer of 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227?
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227?
86 Bellevue AVE, Buffalo, NY 14227 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buffalo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Erie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Erie County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Erie County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Buffalo, NY.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Erie County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Buffalo, NY. All of them refresh daily.
The next Buffalo, NY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
