Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 06/05/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Lucas County, OH or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 — Sold $185,000

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616

Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 in Lucas County, OH

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616

Final sold price

SOLD

$185,000

1,191 sq ft Lot 5,100 sq ft

What sold at 1130 Earlwood AVE, and for how much?

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 sold for $185,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,191 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616
Address 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616
Sold price $185,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,191 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Lucas County, OH
APN 44-74351
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon OH 43616

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Oregon, OH, 43616
County
Lucas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
44-74351

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
Minimum bid
$5,000

Mailing address

1130 EARLWOOD AVE, Oregon, OH 43616

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$48,230

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,191 sq ft building and $185,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value384%Sold price was 384% of the $48,230 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid3700%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 5,100 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon OH 43616 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $185,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 sell for?

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 sold for $185,000 on 06/05/2026.

When did 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 sell?

The transfer of 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.

Who sold 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616.

Who represented the buyer of 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616?

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616?

1130 Earlwood AVE, Oregon, OH 43616 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oregon?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lucas County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Oregon, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lucas County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Oregon, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Oregon, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1130 Earlwood AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lucas County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Oregon, OH

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Oregon, OH

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.