Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 — Sold $40,100

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605

Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 in Lucas County, OH

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605

Final sold price

SOLD

$40,100

1,879 sq ft Lot 5,200 sq ft

What sold at 1502 Nevada ST, and for how much?

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 sold for $40,100 on August 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,879 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605
Address 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605
Sold price $40,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,879 sq ft
Year built 1957
County Lucas County, OH
APN 07-01721
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo OH 43605

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Toledo, OH, 43605
County
Lucas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1957
APN
07-01721

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$36,667

Mailing address

1502 NEVADA ST, Toledo, OH 43605

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$17,045

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$21Calculated from a 1,879 sq ft building and $40,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value235%Sold price was 235% of the $17,045 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid109%Final sold price compared to the $36,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 5,200 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo OH 43605 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $40,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 sell for?

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 sold for $40,100 on 08/21/2026.

When did 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 sell?

The transfer of 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.

Who sold 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605.

Who represented the buyer of 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605?

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605?

1502 Nevada ST, Toledo, OH 43605 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1957.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lucas County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Toledo, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Lucas County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Toledo, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Toledo, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1502 Nevada ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lucas County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Toledo, OH

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.