Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 — Sold $133,000

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483

Another foreclosure property closed in Trumbull County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 in Trumbull County, OH

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483

Final sold price

SOLD

$133,000

1,728 sq ft Lot 7,405 sq ft

What sold at 131 Marshall AVE W, and for how much?

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 sold for $133,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,728 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Trumbull County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483
Address 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483
Sold price $133,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,728 sq ft
Year built 1956
County Trumbull County, OH
APN 46-286550
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren OH 44483

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Warren, OH, 44483
County
Trumbull County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1956
APN
46-286550

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/18/2026 at 9:00 AM — www buddybartonauctions com
Minimum bid
$104,000

Mailing address

131 MARSHALL AVE W, Warren, OH 44483

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$48,240

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$77Calculated from a 1,728 sq ft building and $133,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value276%Sold price was 276% of the $48,240 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid128%Final sold price compared to the $104,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren OH 44483 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Trumbull County, Ohio. The home closed at $133,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 sell for?

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 sold for $133,000 on 08/13/2026.

When did 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 sell?

The transfer of 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 was recorded on in Trumbull County, OH.

Who sold 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483.

Who represented the buyer of 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483?

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483?

131 Marshall AVE W, Warren, OH 44483 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1956.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warren?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Trumbull County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Trumbull County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Warren, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Trumbull County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Warren, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Warren, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 131 Marshall AVE W are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Trumbull County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Warren, OH Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Warren, OH

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.