Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 — Sold $15,000

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483

Another foreclosure property closed in Trumbull County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 in Trumbull County, OH

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483

Final sold price

SOLD

$15,000

1,151 sq ft Lot 6,534 sq ft

What sold at 964 Maryland ST NW, and for how much?

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 sold for $15,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,151 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Trumbull County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483
Address 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483
Sold price $15,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,151 sq ft
Year built 1929
County Trumbull County, OH
APN 39-173815
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren OH 44483

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Warren, OH, 44483
County
Trumbull County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1929
APN
39-173815

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/04/2026 at 1:30 PM — AT COMMISSIONERS HEARING ROOM, WARREN
Minimum bid
$6,400

Mailing address

964 MARYLAND NW, Warren, OH 44483

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$6,450

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$13Calculated from a 1,151 sq ft building and $15,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value233%Sold price was 233% of the $6,450 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid234%Final sold price compared to the $6,400 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren OH 44483 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Trumbull County, Ohio. The home closed at $15,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 sell for?

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 sold for $15,000 on 08/05/2026.

When did 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 sell?

The transfer of 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 was recorded on in Trumbull County, OH.

Who sold 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483.

Who represented the buyer of 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483?

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483?

964 Maryland ST NW, Warren, OH 44483 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warren?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Trumbull County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Trumbull County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Warren, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Warren, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Trumbull County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Warren, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 964 Maryland ST NW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Trumbull County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Warren, OH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Warren, OH pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.