Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 — Sold $80,625
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505
Another foreclosure property closed in Trumbull County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505
Final sold price
SOLD$80,625
What sold at 246 Mansell DR, and for how much?
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 sold for $80,625 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,264 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Trumbull County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $80,625 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,264 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Trumbull County, OH |
| APN | 12-520860 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown OH 44505
Property profile
- Address
- 246 Mansell DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Youngstown, OH, 44505
- County
- Trumbull County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 12-520860
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
246 MANSELL DR, Youngstown, OH 44505
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,160
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 1,264 sq ft building and $80,625 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value297%Sold price was 297% of the $27,160 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1613%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 9,148 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown OH 44505 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Trumbull County, Ohio. The home closed at $80,625. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 sell for?
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 sold for $80,625 on 08/18/2026.
When did 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 sell?
The transfer of 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 was recorded on in Trumbull County, OH.
Who sold 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505.
Who represented the buyer of 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505?
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505?
246 Mansell DR, Youngstown, OH 44505 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Youngstown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Trumbull County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Trumbull County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Youngstown, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Trumbull County, OH. Agents working Youngstown, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Youngstown, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
