Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 — Sold $184,680

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484

Another foreclosure property closed in Trumbull County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 in Trumbull County, OH

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484

Final sold price

SOLD

$184,680

1,852 sq ft Lot 12,632 sq ft

What sold at 7687 Micawber RD NE, and for how much?

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 sold for $184,680 on August 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,852 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Trumbull County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484
Address 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484
Sold price $184,680
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,852 sq ft
Year built 1979
County Trumbull County, OH
APN 28-900500
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren OH 44484

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Warren, OH, 44484
County
Trumbull County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1979
APN
28-900500

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Realauction com
Minimum bid
$2,000

Mailing address

7687 MICAWBER RD NE, Warren, OH 44484

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$63,630

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$100Calculated from a 1,852 sq ft building and $184,680 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value290%Sold price was 290% of the $63,630 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid9234%Final sold price compared to the $2,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren OH 44484 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Trumbull County, Ohio. The home closed at $184,680. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 sell for?

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 sold for $184,680 on 08/21/2026.

When did 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 sell?

The transfer of 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 was recorded on in Trumbull County, OH.

Who sold 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484.

Who represented the buyer of 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484?

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484?

7687 Micawber RD NE, Warren, OH 44484 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warren?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Trumbull County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Trumbull County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Warren, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Trumbull County, OH, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Warren, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7687 Micawber RD NE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Trumbull County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Warren, OH

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.