Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 — Sold $23,000

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481

Another foreclosure property closed in Trumbull County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 in Trumbull County, OH

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481

Final sold price

SOLD

$23,000

Lot 93,654 sq ft

What sold at 722 Airport RD NW, and for how much?

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 sold for $23,000 on August 21, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Trumbull County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481
Address 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481
Sold price $23,000
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Trumbull County, OH
APN 46-903427
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 722 Airport RD NW, Warren OH 44481

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Warren, OH, 44481
County
Trumbull County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
46-903427

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/07/2026 at 1:30 PM — 150 High St NW, Warren
Minimum bid
$16,200

Mailing address

538 SOUTHERN BLVD NW, Warren, OH 44485

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$7,910

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value291%Sold price was 291% of the $7,910 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid142%Final sold price compared to the $16,200 scheduled auction minimum bid.

About this foreclosure sale

722 Airport RD NW, Warren OH 44481 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Trumbull County, Ohio. The home closed at $23,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 sell for?

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 sold for $23,000 on 08/21/2026.

When did 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 sell?

The transfer of 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 was recorded on in Trumbull County, OH.

Who sold 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481.

Who represented the buyer of 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481?

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481?

722 Airport RD NW, Warren, OH 44481 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warren?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Trumbull County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Trumbull County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Warren, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Trumbull County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Warren, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Warren, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 722 Airport RD NW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Trumbull County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Warren, OH

See who owns, owes and inherits across Trumbull County, OH — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.