Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 — Sold $24,000
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484
Another foreclosure property closed in Trumbull County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484
Final sold price
SOLD$24,000
What sold at 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, and for how much?
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 sold for $24,000 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,158 sq ft, built in 1926. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Trumbull County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $24,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,158 sq ft |
| Year built | 1926 |
| County | Trumbull County, OH |
| APN | 38-694800 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren OH 44484
Property profile
- Address
- 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Warren, OH, 44484
- County
- Trumbull County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1926
- APN
- 38-694800
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Realauction com
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
1517 KENILWORTH AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,330
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$21Calculated from a 1,158 sq ft building and $24,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value195%Sold price was 195% of the $12,330 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid240%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren OH 44484 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Trumbull County, Ohio. The home closed at $24,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 sell for?
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 sold for $24,000 on 07/27/2026.
When did 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 sell?
The transfer of 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 was recorded on in Trumbull County, OH.
Who sold 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484.
Who represented the buyer of 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484?
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484?
1517 Kenilworth AVE SE, Warren, OH 44484 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1926.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warren?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Trumbull County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Trumbull County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Trumbull County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Warren, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Trumbull County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Trumbull County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Warren, OH. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Warren, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
