Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 — Sold $169,900
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966
Another foreclosure property closed in Butte County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966
Final sold price
SOLD$169,900
What sold at 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, and for how much?
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 sold for $169,900 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,215 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $169,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,215 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Butte County, CA |
| APN | 079-180-015-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville CA 95966
Property profile
- Address
- 3378 Oro Bangor HWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Oroville, CA, 95966
- County
- Butte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 079-180-015-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 3:30 PM — 1 COURT STREET, OROVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1677 LAKOTA DR, St George, UT 84770
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $276,416
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $286,525
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,215 sq ft building and $169,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $286,525 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price163%Recorded unpaid balance was 163% of the $169,900 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 108,029 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville CA 95966 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butte County, California. The home closed at $169,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 sell for?
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 sold for $169,900 on 05/26/2026.
When did 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 sell?
The transfer of 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 was recorded on in Butte County, CA.
Who sold 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966.
Who represented the buyer of 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966?
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966?
3378 Oro Bangor HWY, Oroville, CA 95966 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oroville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Butte County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Oroville, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Butte County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Butte County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Oroville, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Oroville, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
