Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 — Sold $281,675
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553
Another foreclosure property closed in Contra Costa County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553
Final sold price
SOLD$281,675
What sold at 1080 Maywood LN, and for how much?
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 sold for $281,675 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,045 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Contra Costa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $281,675 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,045 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Contra Costa County, CA |
| APN | 161-430-067-9 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez CA 94553
Property profile
- Address
- 1080 Maywood LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Martinez, CA, 94553
- County
- Contra Costa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 161-430-067-9
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/20/2026 at 1:30 PM — 65 CIVIC AVENUE, PITTSBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1080 MAYWOOD LN, Martinez, CA 94553
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $278,286
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $387,471
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$270Calculated from a 1,045 sq ft building and $281,675 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $387,471 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $281,675 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez CA 94553 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Contra Costa County, California. The home closed at $281,675. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 sell for?
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 sold for $281,675 on 07/15/2026.
When did 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 sell?
The transfer of 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 was recorded on in Contra Costa County, CA.
Who sold 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553.
Who represented the buyer of 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553?
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553?
1080 Maywood LN, Martinez, CA 94553 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Martinez?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Contra Costa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Contra Costa County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Contra Costa County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Contra Costa County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Martinez, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Martinez, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
