Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 — Sold $585,000
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049
Final sold price
SOLD$585,000
What sold at 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, and for how much?
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 sold for $585,000 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 728 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $585,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 728 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4265-002-050 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles CA 90049
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90049
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 4265-002-050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1154 S BARRINGTON AVE #103, Los Angeles, CA 90049
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $700,984
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $700,740
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$804Calculated from a 728 sq ft building and $585,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $700,740 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price120%Recorded unpaid balance was 120% of the $585,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 20,216 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles CA 90049 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $585,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 sell for?
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 sold for $585,000 on 07/22/2026.
When did 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 sell?
The transfer of 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049.
Who represented the buyer of 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049?
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049?
1154 S Barrington AVE APT 103, Los Angeles, CA 90049 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Los Angeles, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Los Angeles County, CA. Agents working Los Angeles, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
