Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 — Sold $481,500
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342
Final sold price
SOLD$481,500
What sold at 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, and for how much?
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 sold for $481,500 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,530 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $481,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,530 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 2502-002-103 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar CA 91342
Property profile
- Address
- 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15
- City / state / ZIP
- Sylmar, CA, 91342
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 2502-002-103
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/10/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $692,453
Mailing address
243 KNOLL RD #3, San Marcos, CA 92069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $541,214
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$315Calculated from a 1,530 sq ft building and $481,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $541,214 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid70%Final sold price compared to the $692,453 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 55,670 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar CA 91342 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $481,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 sell for?
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 sold for $481,500 on 07/08/2026.
When did 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 sell?
The transfer of 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342.
Who represented the buyer of 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342?
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342?
15151 Foothill BLVD UNIT 15, Sylmar, CA 91342 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sylmar?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Los Angeles County, CA. Agents working Sylmar, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Sylmar, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
