Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 — Sold in Foreclosure
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505
What sold at 2109 N Manning ST, and for how much?
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 last changed hands on July 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,015 sq ft, built in 1944. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,015 sq ft |
| Year built | 1944 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 2412-020-009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank CA 91505
Property profile
- Address
- 2109 N Manning ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Burbank, CA, 91505
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,015 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,112 sq ft
- Year built
- 1944
- APN
- 2412-020-009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/10/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $714,906
Mailing address
2109 N MANNING ST, Burbank, CA 91505
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $660,940
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,112 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank CA 91505 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 sell for?
The sale price for 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/10/2026.
When did 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 sell?
The transfer of 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505.
Who represented the buyer of 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505?
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505?
2109 N Manning ST, Burbank, CA 91505 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1944.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Burbank?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Burbank, CA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Burbank, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
