Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 — Sold $391,514
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505
Final sold price
SOLD$391,514
What sold at 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, and for how much?
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 sold for $391,514 on May 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 2 bath, 914 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $391,514 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 914 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 2485-001-048 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank CA 91505
Property profile
- Address
- 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104
- City / state / ZIP
- Burbank, CA, 91505
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 2485-001-048
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $364,090
Mailing address
225 N ROSE ST #104, Burbank, CA 91505
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $174,402
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$428Calculated from a 914 sq ft building and $391,514 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value224%Sold price was 224% of the $174,402 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid108%Final sold price compared to the $364,090 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 28,187 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank CA 91505 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $391,514. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 sell for?
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 sold for $391,514 on 05/28/2026.
When did 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 sell?
The transfer of 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505.
Who represented the buyer of 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505?
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505?
225 N Rose ST UNIT 104, Burbank, CA 91505 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Burbank?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Burbank, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Burbank, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Burbank, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
