Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 — Sold $479,000
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
Final sold price
SOLD$479,000
What sold at 4330 W Avenue L2, and for how much?
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 sold for $479,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a 2 bed, 3 bath, 2,954 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $479,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,954 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3103-022-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill CA 93536
Property profile
- Address
- 4330 W Avenue L2
- City / state / ZIP
- Quartz Hill, CA, 93536
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 3103-022-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
413 N ADAMS ST #306, Glendale, CA 91206
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $492,661
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $584,511
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 2,954 sq ft building and $479,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $584,511 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price103%Recorded unpaid balance was 103% of the $479,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 21,304 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill CA 93536 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $479,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 sell for?
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 sold for $479,000 on 08/03/2026.
When did 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 sell?
The transfer of 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536.
Who represented the buyer of 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536?
4330 W Avenue L2, Quartz Hill, CA 93536 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Quartz Hill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Quartz Hill, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Quartz Hill, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Quartz Hill, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
