Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 — Sold $345,000
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534
Final sold price
SOLD$345,000
What sold at 517 W Avenue J10, and for how much?
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 sold for $345,000 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,619 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $345,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,619 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3130-033-025 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster CA 93534
Property profile
- Address
- 517 W Avenue J10
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, CA, 93534
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 3130-033-025
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $285,544
Mailing address
517 W AVENUE J10, Lancaster, CA 93534
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $389,673
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$213Calculated from a 1,619 sq ft building and $345,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $389,673 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid121%Final sold price compared to the $285,544 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 7,753 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster CA 93534 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $345,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 sell for?
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 sold for $345,000 on 05/27/2026.
When did 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 sell?
The transfer of 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534.
Who represented the buyer of 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534?
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534?
517 W Avenue J10, Lancaster, CA 93534 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lancaster, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lancaster, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
