Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 — Sold $607,000

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 in Los Angeles County, CA

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325

Final sold price

SOLD

$607,000

1,410 sq ft Lot 6,000 sq ft

What sold at 7923 Louise AVE, and for how much?

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 sold for $607,000 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,410 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325
Address 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325
Sold price $607,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,410 sq ft
Year built 1951
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 2201-020-011
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge CA 91325

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Northridge, CA, 91325
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1951
APN
2201-020-011

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
$583,686

Mailing address

7923 LOUISE AVE, Northridge, CA 91325

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$292,918

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$430Calculated from a 1,410 sq ft building and $607,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value207%Sold price was 207% of the $292,918 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid104%Final sold price compared to the $583,686 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 6,000 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge CA 91325 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $607,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 sell for?

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 sold for $607,000 on 06/16/2026.

When did 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 sell?

The transfer of 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325.

Who represented the buyer of 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325?

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325?

7923 Louise AVE, Northridge, CA 91325 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Northridge?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Northridge, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Northridge, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7923 Louise AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Northridge, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Northridge, CA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.