Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 — Sold $1,413,398
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069
Final sold price
SOLD$1,413,398
What sold at 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, and for how much?
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 sold for $1,413,398 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 3 bath, 1,500 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,413,398 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,500 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4339-008-064 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood CA 90069
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- West Hollywood, CA, 90069
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- 4339-008-064
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $1,376,886
Mailing address
11901 SANTA MONICA BLVD #413, Los Angeles, CA 90025
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $645,395
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$942Calculated from a 1,500 sq ft building and $1,413,398 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value219%Sold price was 219% of the $645,395 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid103%Final sold price compared to the $1,376,886 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 8,343 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood CA 90069 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,413,398. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 sell for?
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 sold for $1,413,398 on 06/18/2026.
When did 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 sell?
The transfer of 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069.
Who represented the buyer of 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069?
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069?
8703 W West Knoll DR UNIT 101, West Hollywood, CA 90069 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Hollywood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working West Hollywood, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with West Hollywood, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
