Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 — Sold $70,100
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327
Final sold price
SOLD$70,100
What sold at 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, and for how much?
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 sold for $70,100 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 969 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $70,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 969 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-39-36-04-0104 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston FL 33327
Property profile
- Address
- 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10
- City / state / ZIP
- Weston, FL, 33327
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 49-39-36-04-0104
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BROWARD REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1365 VERACRUZ LANE #4-10, Weston, FL 33327
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,380
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$72Calculated from a 969 sq ft building and $70,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $119,380 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio60%Building footprint covers about 60% of the 1,605 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston FL 33327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $70,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 sell for?
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 sold for $70,100 on 06/22/2026.
When did 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 sell?
The transfer of 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327.
Who represented the buyer of 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327?
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327?
1365 Veracruz LN # 4-10, Weston, FL 33327 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Weston?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Broward County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Weston, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Broward County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Weston, FL. All refresh daily.
Start with Weston, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
