Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 — Sold $40,100
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Final sold price
SOLD$40,100
What sold at 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, and for how much?
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 sold for $40,100 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $40,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-41-25-GA-0490 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes FL 33313
Property profile
- Address
- 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213
- City / state / ZIP
- Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 49-41-25-GA-0490
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2900 NW 48 TER #213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $42,820
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$42Calculated from a 960 sq ft building and $40,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $42,820 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes FL 33313 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $40,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 sell for?
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 sold for $40,100 on 07/24/2026.
When did 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 sell?
The transfer of 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313.
Who represented the buyer of 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313?
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313?
2900 NW 48Th TER APT 213, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lauderdale Lakes?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Broward County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lauderdale Lakes, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Broward County, FL, refreshed daily.
The next Lauderdale Lakes, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
