Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 — Sold $110,000
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473
Final sold price
SOLD$110,000
What sold at 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, and for how much?
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 sold for $110,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 858 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $110,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 858 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 8006-0732-04 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala FL 34473
Property profile
- Address
- 525 Marion Oaks BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34473
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 8006-0732-04
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/12/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
525 MARION OAKS BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $107,856
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 858 sq ft building and $110,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $107,856 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala FL 34473 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $110,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 sell for?
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 sold for $110,000 on 05/21/2026.
When did 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 sell?
The transfer of 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473.
Who represented the buyer of 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473?
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473?
525 Marion Oaks BLVD, Ocala, FL 34473 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Marion County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Marion County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Ocala, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Marion County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Ocala, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
