Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 — Sold $93,900

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481

Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 in Marion County, FL

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481

Final sold price

SOLD

$93,900

988 sq ft Lot 6,970 sq ft

What sold at 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, and for how much?

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 sold for $93,900 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 988 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481
Address 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481
Sold price $93,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 988 sq ft
Year built 1988
County Marion County, FL
APN 7005-004-007
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala FL 34481

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ocala, FL, 34481
County
Marion County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1988
APN
7005-004-007

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

8175 SW 109 STREET RD, Ocala, FL 34481

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$137,593

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 988 sq ft building and $93,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $137,593 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala FL 34481 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $93,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 sell for?

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 sold for $93,900 on 07/14/2026.

When did 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 sell?

The transfer of 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.

Who sold 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481.

Who represented the buyer of 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481?

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481?

8175 SW 109Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34481 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Marion County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Ocala, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Ocala, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Marion County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Ocala, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 8175 SW 109Th Street RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Marion County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Ocala, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Marion County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.