Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 — Sold $30,200
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476
Final sold price
SOLD$30,200
What sold at 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, and for how much?
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sold for $30,200 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $30,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,260 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| APN | 35634-008-01 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala FL 34476
Property profile
- Address
- 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34476
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 35634-008-01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/18/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8480 SW 65TH AVE, Ocala, FL 34476
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $86,764
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$24Calculated from a 1,260 sq ft building and $30,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value35%Sold price was 35% of the $86,764 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala FL 34476 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $30,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sell for?
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sold for $30,200 on 06/01/2026.
When did 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sell?
The transfer of 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476.
Who represented the buyer of 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
8480 SW 65Th Avenue RD, Ocala, FL 34476 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Marion County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Marion County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Marion County, FL, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ocala, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
